?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 5th, 2005 | 01:05 am

Damn that 100 icon availability now. I purchased and started making icons like mad.
Comment + Credit if you take and I adore comments ^_^♥


in the mix
Bleach - 11
Rafael Nadal - 10
Other Tennis Players - 5
Prince of Tennis - 9
Sexy Male Models - 3
Misc Randomness - 4
Dogs (the manga) - 7
Loveless - 6
Boys Love icons (mostly Masara Minase) - 7



samples:

icons ahoy~!Collapse )

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {96}

Page 3 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>

Rebecca

(no subject)

from: diet
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 05:31 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh -- I do love these! I adore the effects #58 has, I really, really do. Gorgeous job. ^^

Reply | Thread

♥沙我♥

(no subject)

from: himikofire
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 05:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Kawaii!!! Took a few Bleach icons w/ credit.

=^.^= Myuu*~

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: kyjl
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
Link

26 + 30.

26 for TEH BEWBIES

30 because... Shit if I know, it just looks real good.

Reply | Thread

Lorenzo

(no subject)

from: devilscompadre
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC)
Link

prettyful.

;)

Reply | Thread

Steve

(no subject)

from: riolaskand
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
Link

uhhh what are the rest of the icons doing at the Rafa site. Granted, they are all very nice.

Reply | Thread

shiiin doodle

(no subject)

from: iroka
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
Link

what are the rest of the icons doing at the Rafa site

*scratches head* I'm a little lost at what you're asking ^^;;

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

L. Lewis

(no subject)

from: ledi_forever
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 10:08 pm (UTC)
Link

*jaw drop* 27 is amazing... :3 And he has his hair down! EEII. Taking 27 and 31.

Reply | Thread

Luna

(no subject)

from: _taintedhalo
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Pretty! I snagged a few of the Loveless ones! Will credit. :D

Reply | Thread

Zoey ~ 聖の淫らウサギちゃん ~

(no subject)

from: _rainbowtears_
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)
Link

These are lovely. I took #'s: 27, 34, 46, 51, 57, 59.

I'll definitely give credit. Thanks so much for sharing. ^__^

Reply | Thread

Scarbie

(no subject)

from: scarbie
date: Sep. 5th, 2005 11:46 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG! These are beautiful icons! I took 25 (love love love) and 30. Will credit.

Reply | Thread

Helen

(no subject)

from: disutansu
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 12:06 am (UTC)
Link

Jet Monster InuKai icons = so much love. Taking #24 and shall credit when in use. ^_^ Arigato! *bows*

Reply | Thread

林凱鈴

(no subject)

from: m_inglorion
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 01:12 am (UTC)
Link

Mm, pretty icons. <3 Snagged about half of the Bleach ones and one or two of Loveless. Will credit if used. ^^

Reply | Thread

Athena

(no subject)

from: lightframes
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 02:05 am (UTC)
Link

Took #13. #16 made me laugh. :D

Reply | Thread

A Really Big Wheel of Cheese

(no subject)

from: evils_twin
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 05:54 am (UTC)
Link

Awesome! I'm taking 29, 31 & 48

Reply | Thread

melina y su amigo

(no subject)

from: newyorkodoll
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 06:18 am (UTC)
Link

Oh my gosh. You make hot Rafael icons. LOL. I'm taking numbers 4 and 9. I'll credit you on my userbio!

xoxo Meli

Reply | Thread

shiiin doodle

(no subject)

from: iroka
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 08:09 am (UTC)
Link

hahahaa those are my two faves as well. Goddamn is the boy hot... especially on the court ^^

Thanks for the lovely words~!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jey

(no subject)

from: chynoi
date: Sep. 6th, 2005 08:05 am (UTC)
Link

Ganking #34 ^^

Reply | Thread